Privacy Policy

Prittle Prattle

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy – Prittle Prattle

This Privacy Policy (“Policy”) contains the details that Prittle Prattle Limited (“We,” “Us,” “Our” “Services,” “Company”) collect from you when you visit, download, access, or use its Website or Mobile Application (the “Sites”) for the delivery of information, products, offerings, and content via any mobile or internet-connected device or otherwise (collectively the “Services”).

We recognize that You and Your Personal Information are among our most valuable assets. We regard the preservation of your privacy as a fundamental principle. We collect, store and process Your Information, including any sensitive information collected (as defined under the Information Technology Act, 2000), on computers that shall be protected by physical as well as practical technological security measures and procedures in combination with the Information Technology Act, 2000 and Rules thereunder. If You do not agree to Your Information being transmitted or used in this manner, please do not give any information on the Website.

This Privacy Policy should be read in accordance with the Terms of Use for the Prittle Prattle News Services you use.

All capitalized terms not expressly specified above shall have the same meaning as stated in Terms of Use.

Collection and Usage of Personal Information

Prittle Prattle News Team respects the user’s privacy concerns and thereby states its purpose of gathering and using the Personal Information of the user.

Information you freely share to Us

We may collect and keep personal correspondence, such as emails or letters, that you send Us, as well as correspondence that other users or third parties send Us concerning your activities or posts on the Site.

We may collect Personal Information that includes your name, email address, cellphone number, location, and so on. We may also use the information such as when you submit feedback(s), adjust your content or email choices, reply to surveys, provide comments, or contact Us.

Log File Data

If you visit/log into our Website only to browse, read pages, or download material, we opt to collect and store certain information about your visit on our Site. This information cannot and will not be used to identify you personally.

When you use our Site, application, or service, we may automatically gather limited information from your computer/device, for example;

  • Internet Protocol (IP) address
  • SMS for OTP Location/IP address Device serial number/ID
  • Permissions for collecting location, storage, network connection, and Wi-Fi connection are available in the app.
  • On the Android Advertiser ID/ DFA ID pages, you may see the name of your computer/device, its operating system, browser type, and version, CPU speed, and connection speed.
  • You gave SSO ID reviews and comments.
  • Your choices when using the Sites.
  • Your surfing habits and actions on the Site Articles and Topics that you have read, followed, shared, and saved.
  • People who follow you and also the people who follow you.
  • Response to a survey, any correspondence with us.

Reasonable Security Practices for Information Protection

To protect the purity and security of your personal information, Prittle Prattle employs commercially reasonable physical, administrative, and technological precautions. Prittle Prattle, on the other hand, cannot guarantee or warrant the security of any information you communicate to Prittle Prattle, and you do so at your own risk. We make commercially reasonable measures to protect the security of our systems once we receive your transmission of information. Please keep a note that, however, that this does not ensure that such information will not be accessed, disclosed, modified, or deleted as of a result of a breach of any of our physical, technological, or administrative protections.

Links to third party websites

Our website may include connections to other websites on the World Wide Web. We have no control over the privacy policies of these website(s). Once you leave our servers, the usage of any information you supply is governed by the privacy policies of the site’s operator. It is thus advised that you read their Terms of Use and privacy policies for further information. Your usage, browsing and interaction on any other Web site, including those to which we provide a link, is subject to the rules and regulations of that Web site. It is recommended that you read their privacy policies for further information.

Modifications to Our Privacy Policy

Please keep note that this policy is subject to change at any moment. IIFL will post any modifications to its privacy policies and procedures on its website to keep you/users informed of what information IIFL collects, how IIFL uses it, and under what circumstances IIFL may release it. Any modifications to this Privacy Statement become effective when they are posted on this page. Please check our website to stay up to date on any changes to this policy.

Skip to toolbar